?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 July 2010 @ 05:26 pm
[Fic] The Wrong Move - Ch17  

Chapter 17

 

After Jin return, May 2007

 

Jin was dead drunk like usual partying till he got totally wasted and Pi was the one who had to take him home as usual. It worried Pi how Jin was trying to do anything to destroy himself. Jin had grown dark eye bags which is easy to hide by makeup, but hard to miss without makeup. They finally reached Jin’s apartment where Pi finally got to place Jin on the couch and went to the kitchen to bring him water. However, the sight of crying Jin shocked him when he went back to the living room. Jin was crying his heart out and Pi didn’t get used to seeing Jin like this.

Pi: Jin! Here *gives him the glass of water* drink some water

Jin: *sobs* I don’t want anything

Pi: Jin!

Jin: I’m tired Pi! I’m tired!

Pi: I know….do you want me to talk to Kazuya?

Jin: *eyes widen in shock* NO!!! NO!!

Pi: *taken back by Jin’s reaction* Ok, ok! I was just trying to help!

Jin: Nothing can help me Pi! W-what I…*gasps*did...it can’t be forgiven….

Pi: What happened Jin? What did you do?

Jin: I-I…can’t tell….you won’t….I don’t know…

Pi: You’re not making any sense! C’mon, let’s take you to bed!

Pi helped Jin to the bed and saw a picture frame of Kazuya on the drawers next to the bed that wasn’t there before. Pi heart clenched in pain for his best friend. Seeing him like this without being able to help is torture. Pi started helping Jin getting in bed and took off his accessories, shoes and belt when he heard his friend mumbling.

Jin: Kazu…forgive me please…Kazu…

Pi: Don’t worry Jin, he’ll forgive you one day

Jin: how…how will he do so…when I forced him…

Pi: *eyes widen in shock* what did you say Jin? What do you mean?

Jin: I forced myself….on him…I…r-ra-raped…him…

Pi: *gasps* YOU WHAT???!!

Jin: *look at his friend with tears in his eyes* Pi…I-I..didn’t..mean to!

Pi: *punch him on the face* how could you do that Jin? Are you crazy?? I can’t believe you actually raped him!! No wonder he will never forgive you for that!!

Jin: I’m sorry *sobs* I-I’m so-sorry…

Pi: *looks at Jin with piercing eyes* I’m not the one you should be saying sorry to! God!! *looks away from Jin* and all this time I was mad at Kazuya for hurting you like this….but it was your fault…no wonder he blows up whenever he hears your name!!

Jin: Pi!! Please…I don’t know…*gasps for breathe since he’s sobbing so badly*…why I did what I did…I love him so much…I never thought *gasps* I would hurt the one I love…but having him was too much…too much on my mind…I just couldn’t think about anything else…

Pi: I don’t want to hear it Jin! God! I can’t look at you! Kazuya might not be a close friend to me, but I can’t imagine you doing such a thing to him Jin! God! It was his first time Jin! I remember we talked about our first time and I discovered that he was a virgin…you really blew it big time! Shocking him with what you did!! *starts to walk away*

Jin: Please don’t leave me Pi!! *try to follow his friend, but fells on the floor*

Pi: I can’t see you right now Jin! It makes me want to punch you even more! *leaves the room and the apartment in a rush*  

 --------------------

~After 2 weeks in Toma’s apartment~

 

Toma: What’s wrong babe?

Pi: Nothing

Toma: You having a bad temper all the time is nothing?

Pi: *irritated* Toma! I said it’s nothing, so it’s nothing!

Toma: You don’t even hang out with your friends anymore!

Pi: Why? You don’t want me to stay here with you?

Toma: Well, I’m happy that you’re here with me, but I know something is happening between you and Jin!

Pi: *eyes widen from the mention of Jin’s name* W-why?

Toma: Because you always act like this when you’re in a fight with Jin!

Pi: It’s nothing Toma! I don’t care about that guy anymore!

Toma: C’mon Pi! It’s Jin and he’s your best friend!

Pi: *angry* He’s not anymore!

Toma: Pi *turns his face toward him* babe...*plays with his hair* I know you don’t mean that because you’re just angry!

Pi: I really mean it, so I don’t want to hear anything about him!

Toma: *places both his hands on Pi’s cheek*what happened babe?

Pi: He screwed up….big time!

Toma: Then, shouldn’t you help in fixing things?

Pi: Nothing can be fixed! *sighs* God! I don’t even want to think about him at all!

Toma: *looking at Pi with gentle eyes* Pi! You know how I always love the kind hearted you who worries about his friends although you cover it with your pranks and teasing!

Pi: Toma~~

Toma: Anything can be fixed, so shouldn’t you give Jin a hand in fixing what he did? You can’t leave a friend in need, right?

Pi: That’s because you don’t know what he did!

Toma: Whatever he did Pi, if you, his best friend is giving him the cold shoulder, what about the others?

Pi: *averts his eyes away*

Toma: I know that you’ll do the right thing babe~~ you always do!

Pi: *sighs in defeat and leans his forehead on top of Toma’s* what will I do without you?

Toma: Nothing? *giggles*

Pi: We had a huge fight and I ended up punching him!

Toma: *caress Pi’s cheek* all you have to do is say sorry. You know that Jin can’t hold a grudge!

Pi: Yeah, that stupid idiot is just a kid sometimes…*mumbling* that’s why it shocked me…

Toma: it’s because he’s a kid, he don’t think about the consequences that much…

Pi: Yeah…well enough talking about him! *kisses Toma passionately*

They both were kissing passionately with tongues each one of them is trying to dominate the kiss until Pi finally broke the kiss. They spent couple of seconds taking a deep breath since they needed it.

Pi: Toma?

Toma: Hmmm?

Pi: What if I hurt you one day?

Toma: Huh? What do you mean?

Pi: I mean…what if I hurt you by betraying you or something like that?

Toma: Why are you asking such a question Pi? Are you thinking of betraying me?

Pi: No! Of course not! It’s just a question!

Toma: *sighs* you definitely ruined the mood!

Pi: Sorry!

Toma: Well, I don’t know Pi! I love you so much, but a betrayal is not easy to handle or to forgive…Maybe I will and maybe I won’t!

Pi: But don’t you think people deserve second chances?

Toma: Of course! But, it depends on the person who was hurt and the person hurting him/her. People have different views on this.

Pi: What about your view?

Toma: Are you asking me if I could give you another chance?

Pi: Yeah!

Toma: I will…of course I will!

Pi: *grins* you love me that much babe?

Toma: Do you even have to ask?

Pi: Come here~~

 

----------------------

Kame’s apartment, July 2007

 

Kame: It’s a huge surprise that you’re actually here! It’s been a long time!

Pi: Well, I had to come and talk to you about something!

Kame: *raise an eyebrow* what is it?

Pi: I know how tough…it is to be…*nervous*…you know….treated badly…

Kame: *confused* Huh?

Pi: Listen…I don’t approve with what Jin did *Kame’s eyes widen in shock and start trembling*, but as twisted as it was…he did it…out of love

Kame: *angry* You knew?

Pi: Jin told me just a co—

Kame: *tears forming in his eyes* so you two are laughing behind of my back!

Pi: *eyes widen in shock* W-what? No! Kame, lis—

Kame: I don’t want to hear anything!! It must be amusing for you two to talk about it, isn’t it? *shoots death glares*

 Pi: Kame, you misunderstood!! It’s not like that!!

Kame: What is it like then Yamapi??!! What?! No wonder you two are best friends!!

Pi: Kame! Listen to me!

Kame: I don’t want to listen to anything! Just leave!! And tell Jin to stay the hell away from me!

Pi: Kame!!

Kame: LEAVE!!

Once Pi left, Kame hugged his knees and cried on his couch.

Kame: *crying* I knew it! You did it just to humiliate me!! I knew it!!

That night, Kame swore to himself that he will find a way to get back to Jin for what he did and be the one laughing at him at the end. On the other hand, Pi never mentioned it to Jin especially when Jin told him before that he should never talk to Kame about it. Despite Jin’s warnings, Pi wanted to help his friend, but turned out leaving a misunderstanding instead…A misunderstanding that was the reason for making things even hard on Jin… It was a wrong move…

 

End of Chapter 17

----------------------------------
It's been a long time since my last update, sorry about that. I've been busy with my latest fic that it made me think only about it. I hope you will enjoy this chapter which shows a side to why Kame is not believing Jin no matter how the other tries to apologize. Comments are love~~

 
 
Current Location: In Kame's world!
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Kamenashi Kazuya - SWEET
 
 
 
annabella1988annabella1988 on July 3rd, 2010 02:48 pm (UTC)
u update! goes to read~
annabella1988annabella1988 on July 3rd, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC)
this is so sad~ poor jin...poor kazu...oh jin..u really make a big mistake this time~ kazu...please forgive jin? huhu..
dear, i really love this...thanks for sharing~

Chuuuuuuuuu~
(no subject) - garnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 03:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - annabella1988 on July 5th, 2010 11:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - garnet_light on July 5th, 2010 12:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
アグスティンagustin1982 on July 3rd, 2010 03:09 pm (UTC)
[Fic] The Wrong Move - Ch17
Yatta! I am second~ Thanks for update~ hugs you so tight:-D
Garnetgarnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC)
Re: [Fic] The Wrong Move - Ch17
Yes you are~~
Thanks a lot for reading and commenting!!
*hugs u back more tightly*
jennishijennishi on July 3rd, 2010 03:13 pm (UTC)
This is just so sad for all of those wh are involve
Garnetgarnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC)
Yup, it sure is!
All those couples are making the wrong choices and wrong moves, but hopefully they will be able to fix it ne~~

Thanks a lot for reading and commenting! ^^
gothicnemogothicnemo on July 3rd, 2010 03:25 pm (UTC)
uh-oh bad jin you and your big mouth :(
Garnetgarnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 03:31 pm (UTC)
Indeed! Now Kame is thinking that they were in it together against him!
Thanks a lot for reading and commenting ne~~
yamashoyamasho on July 3rd, 2010 03:41 pm (UTC)
why kame did not give jin a time for explaination
it will only goes wrong and wrong
Garnetgarnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
Well, I can't blame him for not wanting to hear anything, just the fact that someone else knows about what happened freaked him out!

Yes it goes wrong ne~~
Thanks a lot for reading and commenting!
ClarieWinchesterakameangel on July 3rd, 2010 03:42 pm (UTC)
Oh no .. not only Jin but also Pi did the wrong move.

Damn!

Can't wait to see what happen next.
Pls update soon.
Garnetgarnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 08:51 pm (UTC)
Yeah >.<
I will try my best to update this soon! ^^
Thanks a lot for reading and commenting!!
dorayaki_chandorayaki_chan on July 3rd, 2010 03:56 pm (UTC)
Aaaaw poor pi ;'( it,s sad when good intention turns out bad like that :'(,glad that u decide to update this story :3
Garnetgarnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 08:55 pm (UTC)
Yes, that definitely hurt the most. You think you will help, but you end up ruining things ne >.<

I wanted to update this since a long time, but never managed to do so. Sorry about that >_<
Thanks a lot for reading and commenting! ^^
dontstopmoredontstopmore on July 3rd, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
oh dear..
but kame didnt even listen to the whole story D=
sadded!
Garnetgarnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
Yes, he didn't ne~~
I'm sad about that too

Let's hope things will be better soon!
Thanks a lot for reading and commenting! ^^
hikayutohikayuto on July 3rd, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
Oh, Kazu, stop misunderstanding Pi, he's the nicest person in this fic *I love Pi so much - dreamy face - sorry, it's not the main point xD*

But, hmm, I can understand why Kazu thought so. Poor him, and Jin.

Ah, I want happy Akame moment ;___;
Thanks for sharing ne garnet-chan *hugs*
Garnetgarnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 08:59 pm (UTC)
Yes, Pi is very sweet, nice and kind hearted that he wants to help everyone!
Hehehehehehe~~
I like Pi too ne~~
I can't blame Kame though because of what happened!

Hopefully, let's pray together for an akame moment in the future ne

Thanks a lot for reading and commenting dear *hugs u back*
sososo21sososo21 on July 3rd, 2010 06:10 pm (UTC)
ahhhh kazu isn't listening :( Pi just want to help and now it seem that it getting worse for him and jin tooo

what will happen now? plz update..really curious about what will happen next
Garnetgarnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 09:00 pm (UTC)
Yeah, he isn't ne~~
I feel sorry for akame and Pi
I will try my best to update soon ^^

thanks a lot for reading and commenting sweetie~~

*hugs*
Isyya  和 仁 Yuuki k2jis_kazuchan on July 3rd, 2010 06:10 pm (UTC)
T_T
Garnetgarnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 09:01 pm (UTC)
Awwwwww
I hope the next chapter will be better and less sadder than this ne~~

Thanks for reading dear! ^^
Puriiii~ueda_fangirl on July 3rd, 2010 06:54 pm (UTC)
lasfhjkhsfdhjsf *eats her words*
DDDD=
oh pi.. oh kame... misunderstanding alot.. and iknow that kazu is too hurt but i cant believe that he dun trust jin and pi O__O
jin needs punishment lol XD
Garnetgarnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
Yes, there is a lot of misunderstanding here ne~~
Well, what happened is blinding Kazu from everything!
Jin definitely needs a punishment! :p

Thanks a lot for reading and commenting! ^^
La Fee Verteabsinthe1213 on July 3rd, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC)
ahh...

unfortunate misguided people...
Garnetgarnet_light on July 3rd, 2010 09:04 pm (UTC)
Indeed!
Thanks a lot for reading and commenting dear!
sekkiboosekkiboo on July 4th, 2010 01:04 am (UTC)
why is it always a wrong move T.T
damn okay, i know.. goes to the title but but!! omg!
idk, what to do, LOL I'm behind this situation in front of my lcd, and now.. I WANT TO HELP.. shocks. XD really omg I want to comfort kame-chan.. give jin some advices, let them be together, waaaaaaaaahhhh!! anything :((


^^
Garnetgarnet_light on July 4th, 2010 08:41 am (UTC)
Hahahahaha~~
Yeah as the title says, all of them the three couples although being in love, they totally make the wrong move and blow things. Let's hope they will be able to do a right move someday!

Awwwww~~
They truly do need an advice *sighs* especially akame when they are too stubborn ne~~

Thanks a lot for reading and commenting! *hugs*
kazu_chan_lovekazu_chan_love on July 4th, 2010 05:56 am (UTC)
this fic is sad..
but i like it..:)


poor kame and jin...
i hope kazu will believe that jin did that because of love though it was really wrong..


Garnetgarnet_light on July 4th, 2010 08:42 am (UTC)
I'm glad you do!! ^__^
Yeah, poor akame ne~~
I hope so too!
Thanks a lot for reading and commenting!